Congratulations to our 68 Athletes Who Participated in Every Sport our Local Leagues in Puerto Rico Have to Offer


Total of students that participated in sports this year: 68 students

 

 

Students’ Names

Grade

Sports

1.

Veli F. Rosario

3rd

Track and Field

2.

Taína Colón

3rd

Track and Field

3.

Dariel Rivera Ruperto

3rd

Soccer

4.

Joseph Rodríguez Colón

3rd

Soccer

5.

Yarel Rodríguez López

3rd

Soccer

6.

Gian R. Vélez

3rd

Track and Field

7.

Xiliany Burgos Collazo

4th

Track and Field

Soccer

8.

Liah Carmona Torres

4th

Soccer

9.

Giulianna González González

4th

Soccer

10.

Amaia González Ortíz

4th

Cross Country

Soccer

11.

Noraida L. Rentas

4th

Track and Field

12.

Karolyna Rodríguez Colón

4th

Soccer

13.

Karielys A. Ruperto Rivera

4th

Soccer

14.

Yariel García González

4th

Track and Field

Soccer

15.

Carlos M. Marte Sáez

4th

Basketball

Track and Field

Soccer

16.

Sebastián Negrón López

4th

Basketball

Track and Field

17.

Hector Y. Rodríguez Colón

4th

Cross Country

Basketball

Track and Field

Soccer

18.

Andrés Rodríguez Rodríguez

4th

Basketball

19.

Claudia Betancourt Ortíz

5th

Track and Field

Soccer

20.

Milena I. Negrón Ruiz

5th

Soccer

21.

Pablo A. De Jesús Jiménez

5th

Basketball

Track and Field

22.

Esteban M. De Jesús Rodríguez

5th

Basketball

23.

Fabián González Reyes

5th

Soccer

24.

Gadriel Reyes Cedeño

5th

Basketball

Track and Field

Soccer

25.

Sebastián Rivas Rodríguez

5th

Track and Field

26.

Jatniel Rodríguez Rodríguez

5th

Basketball

27.

Alanis Colón Flores

6th

Soccer

28.

Jayden J. Colón Colón

6th

Basketball

29.

Carlos F. González Campos

6th

Soccer

30.

Yeremy López De Victoria

6th

Basketball

Track and Field

31.

Allan Martell Segarra

6th

Basketball

Track and Field

Soccer

Softball

32.

Ryan Quintana Guzmán

6th

Soccer

33.

Joen E. Rivera Morales

6th

Basketball

34.

Miranda I. Chamorro Jiménez

7th

Volleyball

35.

Alana Rivera Cruz

7th

Volleyball

36.

Sol Y. Rodríguez Nazario

7th

Volleyball

37.

Alfonso Briceño

7th

Basketball

Track and Field

Futsal

38.

Sebachtian Colón Gómez

7th

Futsal

39.

Eduardo D. Matos De Jesús

7th

Futsal

40.

Fuad Munther Khatib

7th

Futsal

41.

Loghan Needham

7th

Basketball

42.

Daniel Xu Ling

7th

Cross Country

Basketball

Futsal

43.

Hernan Y. Vélez

7th

Basketball

44.

Alejandra Alvarez Toledo

8th

Volleyball

Cross Country

Track and Field

45.

Amy Borges Rivera

8th

Volleyball

46.

Camelia González Ortíz

8th

Cross Country

47.

Amanda S. Negrón Alvarado

8th

Volleyball

48.

José R. Colón Flores

8th

Cross Country

Basketball

Track and Field

Futsal

Softball

49.

Christian Martell Segarra

8th

Cross Country

Basketball

Track and Field

Softball

50.

Jahir Rodríguez Morales

8th

Basketball

Softball

51.

Janelys Ortíz Otero

9th

Volleyball

52.

Ryan Colón Colón

9th

Basketball

Futsal

Softball

53.

Diego Laboy Rodríguez

9th

Futsal

54.

Jorge M. Muñoz Descartes

9th

Track and Field

Futsal

55.

Alejandra M. Gómez Martínez

10th

Volleyball

Track and Field

56.

Yerleniz I. Lafontaine Escalera

10th

Volleyball

57.

Valeria Texeira Santiago

10th

Volleyball

58.

Adrián F. Colón Avilés

10th

Softball

59.

Nizar Munther Alkhatib

10th

Basketball

Track and Field

Softball

60.

John A. Ayala Pérez

11th

Basketball

Softball

61.

Abdiel X. Lafontaine Escalera

11th

Cross Country

Basketball

Track and Field

Softball

62.

Jan G. Morales Escalera

11th

Basketball

Softball

63.

Edgar A. Pérez Morales

11th

Basketball

Track and Field

Softball

64.

Jean A. Ramos Rivas

11th

Softball

65.

Ethan Roldan

11th

Basketball

Track and Field

Softball

66.

Isaac E. Sotomayor Rivera

11th

Basketball

Track and Field

Softball

67.

Mine De Jesús García

12th

Basketball

Track and Field

Softball

68.

Juan R. Pacheco Colón

12th

Basketball

Track and Field

Softball

Published Print