National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

The following students will participate in the National Honor Society Induction Ceremony on Tuesday, May 5th, 2015 at 7:00 PM.

Congratulations!

Students accepted into the National Elementary Honor Society:

4th grade

1. Amy Jo-Anne Borges Rivera
2. Alexandra M. Díaz Pérez
3. Adella Alicea Valle
4. Amanda Negrón Alvarado
5. Christian A. Martell Segarra
6. Giordano Santiago Rivera
7. José R. Colón Flores
8. JeanKarlo Colón Pagán
9. Joseph K. Rodríguez Soto
10. Jahir Rodríguez Morales
11. Karol I. Pagán Pagán
12. Naia Y. Meléndez Miniño
13. Patricia K. Arroyo Galarza
14. Ryan M. Gómez Ramírez
15. Samuel Cedeño Montalvo
16. Víctor R. Sánchez González

5th grade

1. Alaina Cintrón Rivera
2. Abigail López Ramia
3. Alejandra Tirado Coya
4. Carolina Cordero Hernández
5. Carla Rivera Medina
6. Claudia Toro Cruz
7. Diego A. Álvarez Tur
8.  Diego Laboy Rodríguez
9. Jorge Muñoz Descartes
10. Janelys Ortiz Otero
11. Janesh V. Soto Moreu
12. Monique Díaz Pérez
13. Naomi C. Pagán Luna
14. Naomi Velázquez Matos
15. Patricia Juarbe Rivera
16. Stefanía J. Borges Rivera
17. Solymar A. Urquiza Pérez
18. Valeria R. Hernández Velázquez
19. Yeral R. Rodríguez López

6th grade

1. Abelardo Broche Ortiz
2. Alejandra M. Gómez Martínez
3. Ariel A. Moreno Medina
4. Amy J. Pagán Sobhan
5. Arantza S. Rivas González
6. Alondra Rodríguez Torres
7. Althea Vázquez McGann
8. Gil A. Meléndez Miniño
9. Nilany S. Velázquez Guadalupe
10. Oscar J. Santiago García
11. Rosiris Barrios Correa
12. Valeria Texeira Santiago

Students accepted into the National Junior Honor Society:

7th grade

1. Alanis Cubí Negrón
2. Amanda Meléndez Pérez
3. Abdías Méndez Rivera
4. Rocío Quintana Guzmán
5. Valeria Colón Quiles
6. Yadzia Velázquez Guadalupe
7. Alexander Cortes Nazario

8th grade

1. Alan Guilbe Torres

9th grade

1. Adriel Soto Moreu
2. Michael Ortega Vélez
3. Giormarie Rodríguez Vélez
4. Cristina García Castro
5.  Armando Cubí Negrón
6. Derek Feliciano Ufarry
7. Gabriel R. Aquino Tur
8. Natalie Pacheco Colon
9. Omar Gómez Martínez
10. Jaried Rodríguez Berlingeri
11. Alvin R. Colón Díaz


Students accepted into the National Honor Society:

10th grade


1. Joseph Chamorro Jiménez
2. Jose G. Mayo Ruiz
3. Jasnel Oquendo Ortiz
4. Katherine Correa Bonilla
5. Orlando Vives Correa
6. Andre Colón Avilés
7. Tzunami Santiago Pagán
8. Valeria Maldonado Ortiz

11th grade

1. Angel Colón Avilés
2. Jomary Gómez Medina
3. Alejandra Cordero Hernández
4. Athos Vega Torres
5. Stephanie Brady
6. Dylan Torres Alicea
7. Fernando Ramos Rodriguez
8. Jose Rodriguez Camacho
9. Jonathan Vives Correa
10. Luis A. Rivera Sierra

12th grade

1. Esteban Mercado Torruellas
2. Gabriel E. García Castro
3. Isabel Castaign Rodríguez
4. Idreath Soto Soldevila
5. Jean C. Ortiz Meléndez
6. Mariela Martell Rivera
7. Paola Vega Torres



Posted: May 3rd, 2015

Updated:  May 5th, 2015

Published Print