2016-2017 List of Honor Roll Students

The following students made the Honor Roll List. The Awards Night Ceremony will be held at:
  • Juana Díaz Fine Arts Center (Centro de Bellas Artes Ada Mage de Juana Díaz)
  • Wednesday, May 31st, 2017
  • 7:00 PM.
 
Students from 1st through 6th; 7th, 9th, 10th and, 11th grade will receive their honor and high honor medals. 
 
The following awards also will be given during the ceremony:

Academic Excellence Award – Elementary Level

Baseball Academy Awards

Teacher of the year

Student of the year

Athlete of the year - Elementary Level

Athlete of the year - Secondary Level

 
Congratulations! 
 

High Honor Students

First grade

  1.       Avilés Miranda, Andrea
  2.       Brazier, Leih-Ann J.
  3.       Brazier, Lyla S.
  4.       Cedeño Montalvo, Adrián J.
  5.       Cruz Torres, Gustavo
  6.       Moreno Sotomayor, Alex
  7.       Rosario, Veli Faith

Second grade

  1. Defendini López, Alina
  2. Negrón Brenes, Victoria C.
  3. Pérez Colón, Hecmaris
  4. Rivera Morales, Camila

Third grade

  1.       Betancourt Ortiz, Claudia
  2.       González Reyes, Fabián
  3.       Ortiz Rivera, Jorge
  4.       Samuels León, Alanna

Fourth grade

  1.      Falcón Hernández, Ryan
  2.      González Delfino, Gabriel
  3.      Robles Alberti, Camila S.
  4.       Rullán Laboy, Sebastián 

Fifth grade

  1.       Chamorro Jiménez, Miranda I.
  2.       Matos De Jesús, Eduardo D.

Sixth grade

  1.       Cedeño Montalvo, Samuel
  2.       Negrón Alvarado, Amanda
  3.       Rodríguez Soto, Joseph Kaleb

Seventh grade

  1.       Borges Rivera, Stefanía
  2.       Ortíz Otero, Janelys
  3.       Rivera Medina, Carla
  4.       Rodríguez López, Yeral R.
  5.       Soto Moreu, Janesh

Ninth grade

  1.       Colón Quiles, Valeria
  2.       Cubí Negrón, Alanis
  3.       Quintana Guzmán, Rocío
  4.       Velázquez Guadalupe, Yadzia 

Eleventh grade

  1.       García Castro, Cristina
  2.       Rodríguez Vélez, Giormarie

 

Honor Students

First grade

  1.       Báez Williams, Nayelie
  2.       Lugo Torres, Victoria Zoé
  3.       Mercado Reyes, Nomar
  4.       Rivera Ruperto, Dariel F.
  5.       Rodríguez López, Yarel
  6.       Rodríguez Morales, Johanily
  7.      Rodríguez Soto, Andree G.
  8.       Santiago Irizarry, Diego A.
  9.       Santiago Rauser, Alejandro

Second  grade

  1.       Burgos Collazo, Xiliany
  2.       Carmona Torres, Liah I.
  3.       Cotty Torres, Wilianys, N.
  4.       González González, Giulianna
  5.       González Ortiz, Amaia
  6.       Ramos Medina, Kamilah
  7.       Rodríguez Colón, Héctor
  8.       Ruperto Rivera, Karielys A.
  9.       Sandoval Vega, Arnaldo
  10.       Sittig Martínez, Angelina J.
  11.       Urquiza Pérez, Javier

Third grade

  1. De Jesús Jiménez, Pablo A.
  2. De Jesús Rodríguez, Esteban M.
  3. Falcón Torres, Daniel E.
  4. Gutiérrez Rivera, Génesis
  5. Muñiz Renta, Jorianix L.
  6. Negrón Ruiz, Milena Isabel
  7. Ortiz Meléndez, Yai J.
  8. Pagán Pagán, Jan M.
  9. Reyes Cedeño, Gadriel E.
  10. Rivas Rodríguez, Sebastián
  11. Rodríguez Barrios, Gustavo
  12. Rodríguez Ramos Adriana S.
  13. Rodríguez Rodríguez, Jatniel

Fourth grade

  1.       Báez Williams, Anneliese
  2.       Colón Colón, Jayden J.
  3.       Colón Flores, Alanis
  4.       Martell Segarra, Allan
  5.       Negrón Alvarado, Valeria S.
  6.       Quintana Guzmán, Ryan
  7.       Rasheed, Marwa
  8.       Rivas González, Neytan
  9.       Rivera Morales, Joen E.
  10.       Rosaly Negrón, Keydalis

Fifth grade

  1.       Cruz Prado, Aleana
  2.       Cruz Torres, Sebastián
  3.       Pagán Sobhan, Grace Y.
  4.       Rivera Cruz, Alana
  5.       Rodríguez Nazario, Sol Y.
  6.       Salazar, Taina Amira
  7.       Zayas Cotto, Valeria 

Sixth grade

  1.       Colón Flores, José Rafael
  2.       Defendini López, Isabela
  3.       Gómez Ramírez, Ryan M.
  4.       González Ortiz, Camelia
  5.       Martell Segarra, Christian
  6.       Rodríguez Morales, Jahir
  7.       Santiago Rivera, Giordano T.

Seventh grade

  1.       Caraballo Rivera, Lara
  2.       Muñoz Descartes, Jorge Miguel
  3.       Toro Cruz, Claudia
  4.       Torres Almodóvar, Luis F.
  5.       Torres Almodóvar, Pedro.
  6.       Vega, Nashaly

Ninth grade

  1.       Cruz Prado, Alondra
  2.       Ginorio Ramos, Ninel
  3.       Lafontaine Escalera, Abdiel
  4.       Méndez Rivera, Abdías
  5.       Rodríguez, Damián E.
  6.       Vázquez II McGann, Luis A.

Tenth grade

  1. De Jesús García, Mine   
  2. Guillén Torres, Ian Pablo
  3. Hernández Legrand, Armando
  4. López Domínguez, Paola
  5. Pacheco Colón, Juan R.
  6. Pérez, Joel
  7. Torres Alicea, José M.
  8. Torres Torres, Samuel

Eleventh grade 

  1.       Álvarez Toledo, Nathaniel
  2.       Benítez Nieves, Michelle
  3.       Cruz Velázquez, Jadiel
  4.       Cubí Negrón, Armando
  5.       Echevarría Arroyo, Deborah
  6.       Feliciano Ufarry, Derek S.
  7.       Gómez Martínez, Omar
  8.       Hernández Martínez, William
  9.       Martínez Pagani, Edwin
  10.       Morales Escalera, Paola
  11.       Ortega Vélez, Michael
  12.       Pacheco Colón, Natalie M.
  13.       Rivera Miranda, Ariadna
  14.       Rodríguez Berlingeri, Jaried
  15.       Soto Moreu, Adriel
  16.       Torres Bermúdez, Joseph E.

8th Grade Graduation

 The 8th grade students will be getting their honor and high honor medals during their graduation.

 

 12th Grade Graduation

The 12th grade students will be getting their honor and high honor medals during their graduation.

 

 

 

Posted:  5/26/2017

Updated:  5/28/2017

Updated:  5/30/2017