Centro Bellas Artes Juana Díaz
Wednesday, May 30th, 2018
7:00 PM
The Awards Night will be held at the Fine Arts Center of Juana Díaz (Centro de Bellas Artes Ada Mage) on Wednesday, May 30th, 2018 at 7:00 PM.
Students from 1st through 6th; 7th, 9th, 10th and, the 11th grade will receive their honor and high honor medals.
You are cordially invited!
The following awards also will be given on the Awards Night:
Academic Excellence Award – Elementary Level
Athlete of the year - Elementary Level
Athlete of the year - Secondary Level
List of High Honor and Honor Students.
Congratulations!
First Grade
High Honor
Lugo Rivera, Luna Sophia
Rentas Saldaña, Jesus M.
Acevedo Brain, Marcela C.
Ortiz Otero, Bryan E.
Santiago Varela, Gian M.
Honor
González, Diego A.
Vélez Sánchez, Ian M.
Santiago Rodríguez, David J.
Galarza, Ethan Jomar
Second Grade
HIGH HONOR
Rosario, Veli Faith
Avilés Miranda, Andrea N.
Cruz Torres, Gustavo A.
Moreno Sotomayor, Alex Leomar
Cedeño Montalvo, Adrián J.
Rivera Ruperto, Dariel Fernando
Rodríguez Morales, Johanily
HONOR
Lugo Torres, Victoria Zoe
Rodríguez López, Yarel
Rodríguez Soto, Andree G.
Santiago Irizarry, Diego Alejandro
Vélez Pagán, Gian Ricardo
Santiago Rauser, Alejandro E.
THIRD GRADE
HIGH HONOR
Rodríguez Rodríguez, Andrés
Pérez Colón, Hecmaris
Rivera Morales, Camila N.
González González, Giulianna A.
Negrón Brenes, Victoria Carolina
Ruperto, Karielys A.
Burgos Collazo, Xiliany Wilnete
González Ortíz, Amaia Victoria
Ramos Medina, Kamilah Sofía
Urquiza Pérez, Javier A.
HONOR
Cotty Torres, Wilianys N.
Esther Powel, Louriet
Rodríguez Colón, Héctor Yair
Negrón López, Sebastian
Carmona Torres, Liah I.
FOURTH GRADE
HIGH HONOR
Betancourt Ortiz, Claudia V.
González Reyes, Fabián E.
Muñiz Renta, Jorianix
HONOR
De Jesús Jiménez, Pablo A.
Ortiz Meléndez, Yai J.
Pagán Pagán, Jan M.
Rodríguez Barrios, Gustavo
De Jesús Rodriguez, Esteban M.
Falcón Torres, Daniel E.
Gutierrez Rivera, Genesis
Liang Liang, Selina
Negrón Ruiz, Milena Isabel
Reyes Cedeño, Gadriel E.
Torres Dominguez, Mauro Andrés
Rivas Rodríguez, Sebastian
Rodríguez Aponte, Karolee Sophia
Rodríguez Rodríguez, Jatniel
FIFTH GRADE
HIGH HONOR
Robles Alberti, Camila S.
Báez Williams, Anneliese
Colon Guzmán, Alejandro J.
Colon, Jayden J.
Falcón Hernández, Ryan
González Delfino, Gabriel Omí
Rasheed, Marwa
Rivas González, Neytan Yariel
Colón Flores, Alanis N
Delgado Roche, Sebastian A.
Negrón Alvarado, Valeria S.
Rullán Laboy, Sebastián A.
HONOR
Rivera Morales, Joen E.
Quintana Guzmán, Ryan
Martell Segarra, Allan
SIXTH GRADE
HIGH HONOR
Cruz Torres, Sebastián E.
Rodríguez Rodríguez, Andrea Sofía
Chamorro Jiménez, Miranda I.
Matos De Jesús, Eduardo D.
Pagán Sobhan, Grace Yireh
Rivera Cruz, Alana
Rodríguez Nazario, Sol Y.
HONOR
Loghan, Needham
SEVENTH GRADE
HIGH HONOR
Rodríguez Soto, Joseph K.
Cedeño Montalvo, Samuel
HONOR
Negrón Alvarado, Amanda S.
González Ortíz, Camelia
Martell Segarra, Christian A.
Colón Flores, José R.
Rightenburg, Virgil Ernesto
Rodríguez Morales, Jahir
Borges Rivera, Amy Jo-Anne
Gómez Ramírez, Ryan M.
Pagán Pagán, Karol I.
NINTH GRADE
HIGH HONOR
Broche Ortiz, Abelardo
Rivas González, Arantza S.
Texeira Santiago, Valeria P.
Gómez Martínez, Alejandra M.
Pagán Sobhan, Amy Y.
Rodríguez Torres, Alondra L.
HONOR
Santiago García, Oscar J.
Lafontaine Escalera, Yerleniz I.
TENTH GRADE
HIGH HONOR
Quintana Guzmán, Rocío
Colón Quiles, Valeria De los A.
Cubí Negrón, Alanis G.
Lafontaine Escalera, Abdiel X.
HONOR
Rodriguez, Damian E.
ELEVENTH GRADE
HONOR
Rivera Carrero, Paula Isabella
López Domínguez, Paola
Pacheco Colón, Juan
De Jesús García, Mine
Posted: 5/24/2018
Updated: 5/28/2018