AWARDS NIGHT - LIST OF HIGH HONOR AND HONOR STUDENTS

Centro Bellas Artes Juana Díaz 
Wednesday, May 30th, 2018
7:00 PM

The Awards Night will be held at the Fine Arts Center of Juana Díaz (Centro de Bellas Artes Ada Mage) on Wednesday, May 30th, 2018 at 7:00 PM.

Students from 1st through 6th; 7th, 9th, 10th and, the 11th grade will receive their honor and high honor medals.

 

You are cordially invited!  

 

The following awards also will be given on the Awards Night:

Academic Excellence Award – Elementary Level

Athlete of the year - Elementary Level

Athlete of the year - Secondary Level

 

List of High Honor and Honor Students.

Congratulations!

 

First Grade

High Honor

Lugo Rivera, Luna Sophia                 

Rentas Saldaña, Jesus M.                                       

Acevedo Brain, Marcela C.               

Ortiz Otero, Bryan E.            

Santiago Varela, Gian M.                  

Honor

González, Diego A.               

Vélez Sánchez, Ian M.                       

Santiago Rodríguez, David J.            

Galarza, Ethan Jomar 

           

Second Grade

HIGH HONOR

Rosario, Veli Faith                 

Avilés Miranda, Andrea N.               

Cruz Torres, Gustavo A.                    

Moreno Sotomayor, Alex Leomar                 

Cedeño Montalvo, Adrián J.             

Rivera Ruperto, Dariel Fernando                   

Rodríguez Morales, Johanily             

HONOR

Lugo Torres, Victoria Zoe                 

Rodríguez López, Yarel                     

Rodríguez Soto, Andree G.               

Santiago Irizarry, Diego Alejandro                

Vélez Pagán, Gian Ricardo                

Santiago Rauser, Alejandro E.                       

 

THIRD GRADE

HIGH HONOR

Rodríguez Rodríguez, Andrés                       

Pérez Colón, Hecmaris                       

Rivera Morales, Camila N.                 

González González, Giulianna A.                  

Negrón Brenes, Victoria Carolina                  

Ruperto, Karielys A.              

Burgos Collazo, Xiliany Wilnete                   

González Ortíz, Amaia Victoria                    

Ramos Medina, Kamilah Sofía                      

Urquiza Pérez, Javier A.                    

HONOR

Cotty Torres, Wilianys N.                  

Esther Powel, Louriet            

Rodríguez Colón, Héctor Yair                       

Negrón López, Sebastian                   

Carmona Torres, Liah I.                     

           

FOURTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR        

Betancourt Ortiz, Claudia V.             

González Reyes, Fabián E.                

Muñiz Renta, Jorianix            

HONOR

De Jesús Jiménez, Pablo A.               

Ortiz Meléndez, Yai J.                       

Pagán Pagán, Jan M.              

Rodríguez Barrios, Gustavo              

De Jesús Rodriguez, Esteban M.                   

Falcón Torres, Daniel E.                    

Gutierrez Rivera, Genesis                  

Liang Liang, Selina                

Negrón Ruiz, Milena Isabel               

Reyes Cedeño, Gadriel E.                 

Torres Dominguez, Mauro Andrés                

Rivas Rodríguez, Sebastian               

Rodríguez Aponte, Karolee Sophia               

Rodríguez Rodríguez, Jatniel

 

FIFTH GRADE       

HIGH HONOR

Robles Alberti, Camila S.                  

Báez Williams, Anneliese                  

Colon Guzmán, Alejandro J.             

Colon, Jayden J.                     

Falcón Hernández, Ryan                   

González Delfino, Gabriel Omí                     

Rasheed, Marwa                    

Rivas González, Neytan Yariel                      

Colón Flores, Alanis N                      

Delgado Roche, Sebastian A.            

Negrón Alvarado, Valeria S.             

Rullán Laboy, Sebastián A.               

HONOR

Rivera Morales, Joen E.                     

Quintana Guzmán, Ryan                   

Martell Segarra, Allan            

 

SIXTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR

Cruz Torres, Sebastián E.                   

Rodríguez Rodríguez, Andrea Sofía             

Chamorro Jiménez, Miranda I.                      

Matos De Jesús, Eduardo D.             

Pagán Sobhan, Grace Yireh               

Rivera Cruz, Alana                

Rodríguez Nazario, Sol Y.     

HONOR        

Loghan, Needham

 

SEVENTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR

Rodríguez Soto, Joseph K.                

Cedeño Montalvo, Samuel    

HONOR

Negrón Alvarado, Amanda S.                       

González Ortíz, Camelia                    

Martell Segarra, Christian A.             

Colón Flores, José R.             

Rightenburg, Virgil Ernesto               

Rodríguez Morales, Jahir                   

Borges Rivera, Amy Jo-Anne            

Gómez Ramírez, Ryan M.                 

Pagán Pagán, Karol I.            

 

NINTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR

Broche Ortiz, Abelardo                     

Rivas González, Arantza S.               

Texeira Santiago, Valeria P.               

Gómez Martínez, Alejandra M.                     

Pagán Sobhan, Amy Y.                     

Rodríguez Torres, Alondra L.            

HONOR

Santiago García, Oscar J.                   

Lafontaine Escalera, Yerleniz I.        

 

TENTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR

Quintana Guzmán, Rocío                  

Colón Quiles, Valeria De los A.                    

Cubí Negrón, Alanis G.                     

Lafontaine Escalera, Abdiel X.                     

HONOR

Rodriguez, Damian E.

 

ELEVENTH GRADE

HONOR

Rivera Carrero, Paula Isabella            

López Domínguez, Paola                   

Pacheco Colón, Juan              

De Jesús García, Mine           

 

Posted:  5/24/2018

Updated:  5/28/2018