Washburn School High Honor, Honor, Special Awards, and Athletic Award Nominees and Recipients

 

WASHBURN SCHOOL
SPECIAL AWARDS
ATHLETIC AWARDS

HIGH HONOR & HONOR

AWARDS NIGHT

MAY 30TH, 2019

 

1. SPECIAL  INVITATIONS AND NOMINEES FOR  WASHBURN EAGLE INDIVIDUAL AWARDS 

 

 

Abdiel X. Lafontaine Escalara

Arantza S. Rivas González

Adrián Felipe Colón Avilés

José Colón Flores

Allan Martell Segarra

Alejandra Alvarez Toledo

Ethan Roldan Figueroa

Rocío Quintana Guzmán

Alejandra Gómez Martínez 

 

 

2. INDIVIDUAL SPORTS RELATED ATHLETIC AWARDS 

 
Joen E. Rivera Morales

Jayden J. Colón

Ethan Roldan Figueroa

Adrián Felipe Colón Avilés

Alejandra Alvarez Toledo

Christian A. Martell Segarra

Jorge Muñoz Descartes

Dariel Fernando Rivera Ruperto

Karielys A. Ruperto

 

 

3. TEAM ATHLETIC AWARDS 

Washburn's Mini Basketball Team 

  • Undefeated in LAEC Basketball League
  • Colegio La Milagrosa Basketball Tournament Champions
  • Colegio San Antonio Basketball Tournament Champions
  • Academia Santa María “Unidos Por Caleb” Basketball Tournament Sub-Champion
 
 

4. SPECIAL SUBJECT & OTHER ACADEMIC RELATED AWARDS 

Special Subject Awards

Noraida Lizette Rentas 

Claudia S. Toro Cruz

Rocío Quintana Guzmán

Arantza S. Rivas González

Claudia V. Betancourt Ortiz


 Other Academic Related Awards for Washburn's Elementary School

Gustavo A. Cruz Torres
 
Veli Faith Rosario
 
 Hecmaris Pérez Colón
 
 Noraida Lizette Rentas
 
Claudia Betancourt Ortiz
 
 Alejandro E. Negrón
 
Camila Robles Alberti
 
Jesus M. Rentas Saldaña
 
Angelique I. Cedeño García
 
 Eliana Rosa Dávila
 
 Camila N. Valle Torres

 

 Other Academic Related Awards for Washburn's Middle and High School

Eduardo Matos de Jesus
 
Andrea Sofia Rodríguez Rodríguez
 
Stefania Borges Rivera
 
Artanza S. Rivas González
 
Valeria P. Texeira Santiago
 
Rocío Quintana Guzmán

 

5. HIGH HONOR AND HONOR WASHBURN EAGLES

 

First Grade  :                                                                                                                                            

   Cedeño García, Angelique I.

 

 

   Rosa Dávila, Eliana

 

 

   Valle Torres, Kamila Nicole

 

 

   González Reyes, Derek Gabriel

 

 

 

Bassatt Laboy, Estevan Dario

 

 

   Pagán De Jesús, Arwen

 

 

  Rivera Rodríguez, Gianna Isabella

 

 

  Aquino Vélez, Ián Nael

 

 

  Colón Flores, Rafael Andrés

 

 

  Torres Felix, Milenys

 

 

  García Torres, Yazmine Liz

 

 

  Aviles Miranda, Amanda

 

 

  Rentas, Jobriel Josué

   

 

Second Grade  :                                                                                                                                        

  Rentas Saldaña, Jesus M.

 

 

  Acevedo Brain, Marcela C.

 

 

  Lugo Rivera, Luna Sophia

 

 

  Santiago Varela, Gian M.

 

 

  Ortiz Otero, Bryan E.

   

 

Third Grade :                                                                                                                                           

  Cruz Torres, Gustavo A.

 

 

  Rosario, Veli Faith

 

 

  Avilés Miranda, Andrea N.

 

 

 Cedeño Montalvo, Adrián J.

 

 

 Quiñones Rodríguez, Angeligue M.

 

 

 Rodríguez Morales, Johanily

 

 

 Colón, Taina

 

 

 Rivera Ruperto, Dariel Fernando

 

 

 Rodríguez Colón, Joseph Kadi Irving

 

 

 

Fourth Grade  :                                                                                                                                       

Pérez Colón, Hecmaris

 

 

Rentas, Noraida Lizette

 

 

Rodríguez Rodríguez, Andrés

 

 

Moreno Sotomayor, Alex Leomar

 

 

Rivera Morales, Camila N.

 

 

Burgos Collazo, Xiliany Wilnete

 

 

Ruperto, Karielys A.

 

 

Urquiza Pérez, Javier A.

 

 

González González, Giulianna A.

 

 

Marte Saez, Carlos Miguel

 

 

Rodríguez Colón, Karolyna Enid

 

 

 

Fifth Grade :                                                                                                                                             

 Betancourt Ortiz, Claudia V.

 

 

 González Reyes, Fabián E.

 

 

 De Jesús Jiménez, Pablo A.

 

 

 Belyeu, Gabin Riley

 

 

 Muñiz Renta, Jorianix

 

 

 Falcón Torres, Daniel E.

 

 

 Rodríguez Barrios, Gustavo

 

 

 

Sixth Grade :                                                                                                                                            

 Negrón Calderón, Alejandro E.

 

 

 Robles Alberti, Camila S.

 

 

 Báez Williams, Anneliese

 

 

 González Delfino, Gabriel Omí

 

 

 Rasheed, Marwa

 

 

 Colón Guzmán, Alejandro J.

 

 

 González Campos, Carlos Fernando

 

 

 Colón Flores, Alanis N

 

 

 Negrón Alvarado, Valeria S.

 

 

 Rivas González, Neytan Yariel

 

 

 Rullán Laboy, Sebastián A.

 

 

 Delgado Roche, Sebastian A.

 

 

 

Seventh Grade :                                                                                                                     

  Matos De Jesús, Eduardo D.

 

 

  Rodríguez Rodríguez, Andrea Sofía

 

 

  Chamorro Jiménez, Miranda I.

 

 

  Cruz Torres, Sebastián E.

 

 

  Rivera Cruz, Alana

 

 

  Pagán Sobhan, Grace Yireh

 

 

  Cruz Prado, Aleana M.

 

 

  Rodríguez Nazario, Sol Y.

 

 

 

Ninth Grade   :                                                                                                                                          

  Borges Rivera, Stefanía J.

 

  Rodríguez López, Yeral R.

 

 

  Caraballo Rivera, Lara G.

 

 

  Muñoz Descartes, Jorge

 

 

  Rodríguez Fuentes, Krystal Debrisse

 

 

  Toro Cruz, Claudia S.

 

 

  Torres Almodóvar, Luis F.

 

 

  Torres Almodóvar, Pedro L.

 

 

   Ortiz Otero, Janelys

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Tenth Grade   :                                                                                                                                                         

Rivas González, Arantza S.

Texeira Santiago, Valeria P.

Colón Avilés, Adrián Felipe

Gómez Martínez, Alejandra M.

Pagán Sobhan, Amy Y.

Lafontaine Escalera, Yerneliz I.

Munther Khatib, Nizar

 

Eleventh Grade   :                                                                                                                                    

Quintana Guzmán, Rocío

 

 

Colón Quiles, Valeria De los A.

 

 

Lafontaine Escalera, Abdiel X.

 

 

Ayala Pérez, John A.

 

 

Ramos Rivas, Jean A.

 

 

Pérez Morales, Edgar Alejandro

 

 

Batiz Torres, Lissette N.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. PUBLIC RECOGNITION AND INVITATION TO STAGE 

 

 Alejandra Alvarez (8th Grade)

  • Cross Country LAEC (Juvenile Champion)
  • Track and Field LAEC (600m Juvenile Champion)

Christian Martell (8th Grade)

  • Track and Field (Juvenile 100m Champion)

Jayden Colón (6th Grade)

  • Little Lads Basketball Champion
  • Team Barea (Basketball)
  • Team Leader Washburn Basketball

Allan Martell (6th Grade)

  • Track and Field LAEC (1st Place Mini 80m and 100m)

Yeremy Lopez (6th Grade)

  • Track and Field LAEC (1stplace Mini 100m)

Sebastián Negrón (4th Grade)

  • Track and Field LAEC (1st Place Infant 60m)

Gadriel Reyes (5th Grade)

  • Track and Field (1st place Mini Baseball Throw)

4x100m Relay Mini Team 2nd place (Justas LAEC)

  • Allan Martell (6th grade)
  • Yeremy López (6th grade)
  • Sebastián Rivas (5th grade)
  • Pablo De Jesús (5th grade)

Senior Boys Basketball Team

  • Colegio Ponceño Basketball Tournament Division 2 Sub-Champions

Mini Basketball Team

  • Undefeated in LAEC Basketball League
  • Colegio La Milagrosa Basketball Tournament Champions
  • Colegio San Antonio Basketball Tournament Champions
  • Academia Santa María “Unidos Por Caleb” Basketball Tournament Sub-Champion