National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

 
Time: 7:00 PM (students must be at the club at 6:00 PM)

Place: Club de Leones de Ponce, Carretera 14 

For the Elementary, Junior, and High School Levels

 

Inductees – are students that have been elected new members of the honor society.

 

Members – are students that have maintained their membership for another school year.

 

The following students will participate in the National Honor Society Induction Ceremony.

 

Congratulations!!

 

 

National Elementary Honor Society

 

4th Grade- Inductees

Emanuel Alvarado Guzmán

Miranda Chamorro Jiménez

Sebastián Cruz Torres

Eduardo Matos De Jesús

Dajaneris Morales Díaz

Fuad Munther Khatib

Grace Pagan Sobhan

Alana Rivera Cruz

Taysha Sánchez González

Valeria Zayas Cotto

Taina Salazar

 

5th Grade - Inductees

Isabella Defendini López

Camelia González Ortiz

 

5th Grade- Members

Adella Alicea Valle

Amy Borges Rivera

Samuel Cedeño Montalvo

José Colón Flores

Jeankarlo Colón Pagán

Alexandra Díaz Pérez

Ryan Gómez Ramírez

Christian Martell Segarra

Amanda Negrón Alvarado

Karol Pagán Pagán

Jahir Rodríguez Morales

Joseph Rodríguez Soto

Víctor Sánchez González

Giordano Santiago Rivera

 

6th Grade Inductees

Lara Caraballo Rivera

Luis Torres Almodóvar

Pedro Torres Almodóvar

 

6th Grade - Members

Diego Álvarez Tur

Stefania Borges Rivera

Monique Díaz Pérez

Jorge Muñoz Descartes

Janelys Ortiz Otero

Carla Rivera Medina

Yeral Rodríguez López

Janesh Soto Moreu

Claudia Torro Cruz

Solymar Urquiza Pérez

 

 

National Junior Honor Society

 

7th Grade Inductees

Nilany Velázquez Guadalupe

Alondra Rodríguez Torres

Oscar Santiago García

Valeria Texeira Santiago

Arantza Rivas González

Abelardo Broche Ortiz

Amy Pagán Sobhan

Alejandra Gómez Martínez

 

8 th Grade Members

Alanis Cubí Negrón

Valeria Colón Quiles

Yadzía Velázquez Guadalupe

Rocio Quintana Guzmán

Abdías Méndez Rivera

 

National Honor Society

 

9 th Grade Inductees

Mine de Jesús García

Yohn Meléndez Lugo

Juan R. Pacheco Colón

José Torres Alicea

Samuel Torres Torres

Paola López Domínguez

Armando Hernández Legrand

Ian P. Guillén Torres

 

10th Grade Inductees

Michelle Benitez Nieves

Deborah Echevarría Arroyo

Bernice Oquendo Herencia

Nathaniel Álvarez Toledo

William Hernández Martínez

 

10th Grade Members

Omar Gómez Martínez

Dereck Feliciano Ufarry

Gabriel R. Aquino Tur

Adriel Soto Moreu

Cristina García Castro

Natalie Pacheco Colón

Giormarie Rodríguez Vélez

Michael Ortega Vélez

 

11th Grade Inductees

Orlando Negrón Rivera

Samuel Santiago León

Alejandro Hernández Legrand

 

11th Grade Members

Joseph Chamorro Jimenez

André Colón Avilés

Katherine Correa Bonilla

Valeria Maldonado Ortiz

Tzunami Santiago Pagán

Orlando Vives Correa

 

12th Grade Members

Luis Rivera Sierra

Athos Vega Torres

Stephanie Brady Santiago

Jomary Gómez Medina

Dylan Torres Alicea

Ángel Colón Avilés

Jonathan Vives Correa

José Rodríguez Camacho

Fernando Ramos Rodríguez

 

 

Posted 4/24/2016

 

Published Print