12TH Grade Graduation & Honor Students List

Washburn proudly announces our 12th grade Graduation Ceremony to be held at Centro de Bellas Artes Ada Mage in Juana Díaz from 1:30 PM- 5:00 PM on Thursday, June 2nd, 2016.

 

The 12th graders will receive their honor and high honor medals during the ceremony.

They do not need to attend the Awards’ Night.

 

Congratulations to our graduating class!

 

Brady Santiago, Stephanie

Colón Avilés, Ángel F.

Gómez Medina, Jomary

Ramos Rodríguez, Fernando

Rivera Sierra, Luis A.

Rodríguez Camacho, José (Athlete from our Washburn Baseball Academy Program)

Rodríguez Torres, Jan Paul

Rolón Cardona, Gabriela

Torres Alicea, Dylan (Athlete from our Washburn Baseball Academy Program)

Vega Torres, Athos G.

Vives Correa, Jonathan

 

 

12th Grade Graduation Ceremony

    2015-2016

 

Special Awards

The winners will be announced during the ceremony.

  • Academic Excellence Cup
  • Washburn Board of Directors Senior Award
  • Spartans 2015 Award (Achievement)
  • Loyalty Award
  • The President's Education Awards Program (PEAP)—sponsored by the U.S. Department of Education, in partnership with NAESP and the National Association of Secondary School Principals.
    • The President's Award for Educational Excellence
    • The President's Award for Educational Achievement
  • Premio Medalla Alcaldesa de Ponce
  • Premio Medalla Rafael “Churumba” Cordero
  • Premio Senda, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Puerto Rico
  • US Army Reserve Scholar/Athlete Award

 

The students and their teachers must be in the Center at 12:30 PM. The ceremony will start at 1:30 PM.

 

 

Honor and High Honor List

The 9th, 10th, 11th, and 12th Grade Point Average (GPA) was used to determine which students will receive the honor and high honor medals. All lists are in alphabetical order.

 

High Honor Students:

  1. Ángel F.  Colón Avilés
  2. Dylan J. Torres Alicea – Washburn Baseball Academy

 

Honor Students:

  1. Stephanie Brady Santiago
  2. Fernando A. Ramos Rivera
  3. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  4. José Rodríguez Camacho – Washburn Baseball Academy
  5. Athos G. Vega Torres
  6. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

 

Medals per subject

 

English Literature

 

  1. Stephanie Brady Santiago
  2. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  3. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  4. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  5. José Rodríguez Camacho
  6. Dylan J.Torres Alicea
  7. Athos G. Vega Torres
  8. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

English Language

 

  1. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  2. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  3. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  4. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
  5. Jonathan A.Vives Correa

 

History

 

  1. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  2. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  3. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  4. José Rodríguez Camacho
  5. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
  6. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

Science

 

  1. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  2. Fernando A.Ramos Rodríguez
  3. José Rodríguez Camacho
  4. Dylan J.Torres Alicea
  5. Athos G. Vega Torres
  6. Jonathan A.Vives Correa

Math

 

  1. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  2. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
  3. José Rodríguez Camacho

 

Spanish

 

  1. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  2. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  3. José Rodríguez Camacho
  4. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
  5. Athos G. Vega Torres
  6. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

English College Writing

 

  1. Stephanie Brady Santiago
  2. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  3. Jomary Gómez Medina
  4. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  5. Luis A.Rivera Sierra
  6. Jan Paul Rodríguez Torres
  7. Gabriela Rolón Cardona
  8. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

Physical Education

 

  1. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  2. Jomary Gómez Medina
  3. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  4. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  5. José Rodríguez Camacho
  6. Gabriela Rolón Cardona
  7. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
  8. Athos G. Vega Torres
  9. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

Computer

 

  1. Stephanie Brady Santiago
  2. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  3. Jomary Gómez Medina
  4. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  5. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  6. Gabriela Rolón Cardona
  7. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
  8. Athos G. Vega Torres
  9. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

Fine Arts

 

  1. Stephanie Brady Santiago
  2. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  3. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  4. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  5. José Rodríguez Camacho
  6. Gabriela Rolón Cardona
  7. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
  8. Athos G. Vega Torres
  9. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

Health

 

  1. Stephanie Brady Santiago
  2. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  3. Jomary Gómez Medina
  4. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  5. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  6. José Rodríguez Camacho
  7. Jan Paul Rodríguez Torres
  8. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
  9. Athos G. Vega Torres
  10. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

Personal Finance

 

  1. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  2. Jomary Gómez Medina
  3. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  4. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

Psychology

 

  1. Stephanie Brady Santiago
  2. Ángel F. Colón Avilés
  3. Jomary Gómez Medina
  4. Fernando A. Ramos Rodríguez
  5. Jonathan A. Vives Correa

 

Baseball Skills

 

  1. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  2. José Rodríguez Camacho
  3. Dylan J. Torres Alicea

Physical Fitness Conditioning

 

  1. Luis A. Rivera Sierra
  2. José Rodríguez Camacho
  3. Dylan J. Torres Alicea
 
Posted:  5/27/2016

 
Published Print